Free Chinacertify Samples and Demo Questions Download
Microsoft exams Microsoft
Cisco exams Cisco
CompTIA exams CompTIA
HP exams HP
IBM exams IBM
Oracle exams Oracle
Adobe exams Adobe
Apple exams Apple
Avaya exams Avaya
BICSI exams BICSI
BlackBerry exams BlackBerry
Brocade exams Brocade
CA Technologies exams CA Technologies
CheckPoint exams Check Point
Citrix exams Citrix
CIW exams CIW
Cloudera exams Cloudera
CWNP exams CWNP
EC-Council exams EC-Council
EMC exams EMC
Exin exams Exin
FileMaker exams FileMaker
Fortinet exams Fortinet
GIAC exams GIAC
HRCI exams HRCI
ISACA exams ISACA
ISC2 exams ISC2
ISEB exams ISEB
iSQI exams iSQI
Juniper exams Juniper
LPI exams LPI
McAfee exams McAfee
Network Appliance exams NetApp
Pegasystems exams Pegasystems
PMI exams PMI
Riverbed exams Riverbed
SNIA exams SAP
SAS exams SAS
SOA exams SOA
Symantec exams Symantec
Tibco exams Tibco
VMware exams VMware
All certification exams

CWNP PW0-204 Exam - ChinaCertify.com

Free PW0-204 Sample Questions:

Q: 1
You work as a Network Administrator for Blue Well Inc. The company has a Windows Server 2008 domain-based network. All client computers on the network run Windows Vista Ultimate. Andy, a Finance Manager, uses Windows Mail to download his e-mails to his inbox. He complains that every now and then he gets mails asking for revealing personal or financial information. He wants that such mails are not shown to him.
Which of the following steps will you take to accomplish the task?
A. Configure phishing filter in Internet Explorer 7.0.
Configure it to filter all phishing mails.
B. Add domain names of such emails in the Block Sender's list.
C. Configure phishing filter in Windows Mail.
Configure it to move such mails to the Junk Mail folder.
D. Remove domain names of such emails from the Safe Sender's list.
Answer: C

Q: 2
Which of the following methods are capable of operating in wireless networks?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. EAP-TLS
B. PEAP
C. LEAP
D. EAP-TTLS
Answer: A, C, D

Q: 3
Which of the following security protocols is supported by Wi-Fi Protected Access (WPA)?
A. CCMP
B. LEAP
C. PEAP
D. None of the above.
Answer: D

Q: 4
Which of the following key types are defined in the 802.11i Authentication and Key Management (AKM)?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Pairwise Master Key (PMK)
B. Pairwise Transient Key (PTK)
C. Group Master Key (GMK)
D. Group Temporal Key (GTK)
Answer: A, B, C, D

Q: 5
Which of the following wireless security protocols is defined in IEEE 802.11 pre-RSNA security?
A. TKIP
B. EAP
C. WEP
D. CCMP
Answer: C

Q: 6
Which of the following is a passive device that cannot be detected by a wireless intrusion detection system (WIDS)?
A. Rogue access point
B. Protocol analyzer
C. Spectrum analyzer
D. MAC spoofing
Answer: B

Q: 7
Adam, a malicious hacker, gets paid to destroy the network system of Umbrella Inc. He decided to launch an attack that would result in serious financial losses. Meanwhile, Andy, an administrator at Umbrella Inc., realized that their main financial transaction server had been attacked. As a result of the attack, the server crashed and Andy needed to reboot the system, as no one was able to access the resources of the company. This process involves human interaction to fix it.
Which of the following types of attacks is performed by Adam?
A. DDoS attack that involves flooding a network or system
B. DoS attack that involves crashing a network or system
C. Man-in-the-middle attack
D. Reverse social engineering attack
Answer: B

Q: 8
You work as a Network Administrator for SpyNet Inc. The company has a Windows-based network. You have been assigned the task of auditing the scheduled network security. After a regular audition, you suspect that the company is under attack by an intruder trying to gain access to the company's network resources. While analyzing the log files, you find that the IP address of the intruder belongs to a trusted partner company. Assuming this situation, which of the following attacks is the company being subjected to?
A. Spoofing
B. CookieMonster
C. Man-in-the-middle
D. Phreaking
Answer: A

Q: 9
Which of the following are legacy authentication protocols used within the stronger EAP authentication protocols?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. PPTP
B. MS-CHAP
C. CHAP
D. PAP
Answer: B, C, D

Q: 10
Which of the following is a networking protocol that provides centralized authentication, authorization, and accounting (AAA) management for computers to connect and use a network service?
A. IPSec
B. SSL
C. HTTP
D. RADIUS
Answer: D