Free Chinacertify Samples and Demo Questions Download
Microsoft exams Microsoft
Cisco exams Cisco
CompTIA exams CompTIA
HP exams HP
IBM exams IBM
Oracle exams Oracle
Adobe exams Adobe
Apple exams Apple
Avaya exams Avaya
BICSI exams BICSI
BlackBerry exams BlackBerry
Brocade exams Brocade
CA Technologies exams CA Technologies
CheckPoint exams Check Point
Citrix exams Citrix
CIW exams CIW
Cloudera exams Cloudera
CWNP exams CWNP
EC-Council exams EC-Council
EMC exams EMC
Exin exams Exin
FileMaker exams FileMaker
Fortinet exams Fortinet
GIAC exams GIAC
HRCI exams HRCI
ISACA exams ISACA
ISC2 exams ISC2
ISEB exams ISEB
iSQI exams iSQI
Juniper exams Juniper
LPI exams LPI
McAfee exams McAfee
Network Appliance exams NetApp
Pegasystems exams Pegasystems
PMI exams PMI
Riverbed exams Riverbed
SNIA exams SAP
SAS exams SAS
SOA exams SOA
Symantec exams Symantec
Tibco exams Tibco
VMware exams VMware
All certification exams

Magento M70-201 Exam - ChinaCertify.com

Free M70-201 Sample Questions:

Q: 1
With which three kinds of product relations do Magento Catalog Target Rules deal? (Choose three)
A. The relations between a configurable product and its child products
B. The relations between a bundle product and its child products
C. The relations among products linked as cross-sell products
D. The relations between a product and its custom options
E. The relations among products linked as related products
F. The relations among products linked as upsell products
Answer: C,E,F

Q: 2
When setData (' some', 'value') is called on an EAV entity and the entity is saved to the database?
A. The 'value' of the attribute named 'some' is saved in the eav_values table
B. The 'value' of the attribute named ' some' is saved in one of the entity's tables depending on its datatype (for example, entityname_varchar)
C. The data will be stored in the EAV registry making ' some' 'value' available to the entity
D. The 'value' of the attribute named T some' is saved in the eav attribute values table
Answer: B

Q: 3
A custom frontend controller will extend which one of the following classes?
A. Mage_Core_Controller_Front_Action
B. Mage_Adminhtml_Controller_Action
C. Mage_Core_Controller_Varien_Front
D. Mage_Core_Controller_Abstract
Answer: A

Q: 4
Which one of the following xpaths is correct for replacing
Mage_Customer_Model_Custom_Address via Mage::helper ('customer/address')?
A. Global/customer/helpers/address
B. Global/rewrite/helpers/rewrite/address
C. Global/helpers/customer/rewrite/address
D. Global/helpers/rewrite/customer_address
E. Global/helpers/rewrite/customer/address
Answer: C

Q: 5
Which three of the following object types will have a parent class found in the Mage_Eav module for the purposes of EAV data storage in Magento? (Choose three)
A. Data model
B. Data helper
C. Resource model
D. Resource collection
E. Setup class
Answer: C,D,E

Q: 6
Which three of the following conditions are used to protect an admin route via ACL? (Choose three)
A. You have defined an ACL in your module configuration
B. At least one admin role must have permission for that route
C. You have extended the controller from Mage_Adminhtml_Controller_Action
D. You have defined a method _is Allowed which checks the permission
E. The route name must start with admin
Answer: A,C,D

Q: 7
Applying the shopping cart rule's action affects the quote item by setting the quote item's _______________.
A. base_price and price properties with the discounted price
B. base_discount_amount and discount_amount with the discount applied to the original price
C. base_row_total and cow_total properties with the discounted price
D. base_price_incl_tax and price_incl_tax properties with the discounted price
Answer: B

Q: 8
What is the purpose of Catalog Target rules?
A. To extend Catalog Price Rules to be used for related products.
B. To provide a mechanism for rendering a list of additional products on the product page.
C. To provide a mechanism for rendering a list of custom product options.
D. To provide a mechanism for easier selection options for configurable products.
Answer: B

Q: 9
When changes are made to more than one of a collection's items using setData( 'some', 'value'), which of the following methods will save the changes in the collection?
A. $collection->saveAll();
B. $collection->saveItems ();
C. $collection->saveAllItems ()?
D. $collection->save();
Answer: D

Q: 10
When $ this ->load Layout (' foo_bar_baz') is called in a standard front action, what is the effect on the layout update object instance?
A. foo_bar_baz will be the only handle added
B. loadLayout () does not take any arguments, so there is no effect
C. Only two handles will be added: foo_bar_baz and default
D. Foo_bar_baz will be added instead of the default handle
Answer: D